Home
Home
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire > Credits and Details
Directed by
Francis Lawrence Francis Lawrence
Written by
Simon Beaufoy Simon Beaufoy
Michael Arndt Michael Arndt
Suzanne Collins Suzanne Collins
Cast
Jennifer Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence ... Katniss Everdeen
Liam Hemsworth Liam Hemsworth ... Gale Hawthorne
Jack Quaid Jack Quaid ... Marvel
Taylor St. Clair Taylor St. Clair ... Ripper
Sandra Ellis Lafferty Sandra Ellis Lafferty ... Greasy Sae (as Sandra Lafferty)
Woody Harrelson Woody Harrelson ... Haymitch Abernathy
Josh Hutcherson Josh Hutcherson ... Peeta Mellark
Paula Malcomson Paula Malcomson ... Katniss' Mother
Willow Shields Willow Shields ... Primrose Everdeen
Donald Sutherland Donald Sutherland ... President Snow
Elizabeth Banks Elizabeth Banks ... Effie Trinket
Bruce Bundy Bruce Bundy ... Octavia
Nelson Ascencio Nelson Ascencio ... Flavius
Lenny Kravitz Lenny Kravitz ... Cinna
Stanley Tucci Stanley Tucci ... Caesar Flickerman
Afemo Omilami Afemo Omilami ... District 11 Mayor
Kimberley Drummond Kimberley Drummond ... Rue's Aunt
Deena Beasley Deena Beasley ... Thresh's Grandmother
Leon Lamar Leon Lamar ... Old Man
Mandy Neuhaus Mandy Neuhaus ... Flower Girl
Erika Bierman Erika Bierman ... Snow's Granddaughter
Philip Seymour Hoffman Philip Seymour Hoffman ... Plutarch Heavensbee
Wilbur Fitzgerald Wilbur Fitzgerald ... Cray
Patrick St. Esprit Patrick St. Esprit ... Commander Thread
Jill Jane Clements Jill Jane Clements ... Old Lady
James Sutton James Sutton ... Presidential Guard
Alan Ritchson Alan Ritchson ... Gloss
Stephanie Leigh Schlund Stephanie Leigh Schlund ... Cashmere
Meta Golding Meta Golding ... Enobaria
Jeffrey Wright Jeffrey Wright ... Beetee
Amanda Plummer Amanda Plummer ... Wiress
Megan Hayes Megan Hayes ... Female Morphling
Sam Claflin Sam Claflin ... Finnick Odair
Stef Dawson Stef Dawson ... Annie Cresta
Lynn Cohen Lynn Cohen ... Mags
Toby Jones Toby Jones ... Claudius Templesmith
Jena Malone Jena Malone ... Johanna Mason
James Logan James Logan ... District 5 Male Tribute
E. Roger Mitchell E. Roger Mitchell ... Chaff
Bruno Gunn Bruno Gunn ... Brutus
Maria Howell Maria Howell ... Seeder
Judd Lormand Judd Lormand ... Hovercraft Peacekeeper
Elena Sanchez Elena Sanchez ... Cecelia
John Casino John Casino ... Woof
Marian Green Marian Green ... District 9 Female Tribute (as Marian Greene)
Daniel Bernhardt Daniel Bernhardt ... District 9 Male Tribute
Ravi Naidu Ravi Naidu ... Operator #1
Franco Castan Franco Castan ... Operator #2
Uncredited Cast
Andrea Alcorn Andrea Alcorn ... D12 Hob
Joshua Allen Joshua Allen ... District 12 Resident / Rioter
Jared Allman Jared Allman ... Capital Aristocrat
Scott Alms Scott Alms ... Game Tech
Laura Avnaim Laura Avnaim ... Trainer
Tanner Baker Tanner Baker ... Hob Vendor / District 12 Resident
Noëlle Renée Bercy Noëlle Renée Bercy ... District II Citizen
JoAnn Bernat JoAnn Bernat ... Hobb District Worker
Terri Blazek Terri Blazek ... Game Tech
Christina Blizzard Christina Blizzard ... Capitol
Kurt Bonatz Kurt Bonatz ... Tribute Past Victor District 2
Jenna Brandi Jenna Brandi ... District 4 Citizen / District 6 Citizen
Giovanna Braund Giovanna Braund ... Capitol
Diane Bray Diane Bray ... Ballroom Dancer
Starlin Britt Starlin Britt ... Capitol Aristocrat
Nicky Buggs Nicky Buggs ... Tympanist
Charles Casey Charles Casey ... District 6 Official
Harley Castro Harley Castro ... Peacekeeper
Jordan Christian Jordan Christian ... District 11 Rioter
Chuck Clark Chuck Clark ... District 8 Official
Hunter Clowdus Hunter Clowdus ... Capitol
Brian Cole Brian Cole ... District 11 Rioter
Rita Conte Rita Conte ... Hob
Samantha Gillies Cox Samantha Gillies Cox ... District member 1 / 2 / 3 / 11, District 3 Council Member
Greg Crews Greg Crews ... Peacekeeper
Camryn Curtis Camryn Curtis ... Rue's Sister
Courtney Curtis Courtney Curtis ... Rue's Sister
Moses Das Moses Das ... Capitol Citizen
Lindsay Davis Lindsay Davis ... Cashmere's Stylist
John Deifer John Deifer ... District 12 Hob Vendor / Rioter
Max DiNatale Max DiNatale ... Capitol Citizen
Elyse Dufour Elyse Dufour ... Capitol Aristocrat
Justin East Justin East ... Capitol Aristocrat
Larry Jay Ertley Larry Jay Ertley ... Timpani Drummer
Michael J. Flanagan Michael J. Flanagan ... Presidential Cabinet
John Fleischmann John Fleischmann ... District 8 Official
William Frasca William Frasca ... Capital Aristocrat
Miranda-Lynn Gartin Miranda-Lynn Gartin ... Capitol Woman
Jeff Glover Jeff Glover ... Presidential Cabinet Member
Robert Hatch Robert Hatch ... District 3 / District 11 Rioter
Rory Healy Rory Healy ... Transportation Official
Ron Heisler Ron Heisler ... Capitol Citizen
Karen Henning Karen Henning ... Capital Aristocrat
C. Addison Higgins C. Addison Higgins ... District 11 Rioter
Sarah Turner Holland Sarah Turner Holland ... Capitol Aristocrat
Vincent Howard Vincent Howard ... Coal Miner / Farmer / Textile Worker
Raiden Integra Raiden Integra ... District 11 Rioter
Abigail Jackson Abigail Jackson ... Past Victor District 2
Michael Jaegers Michael Jaegers ... Miner with Gale
John Jaret John Jaret ... Timpani Drummer
Dale Anthony Jennings Dale Anthony Jennings ... Citizen
Eric Jepson Eric Jepson ... District 6 Protester
Cecilia Johnson Cecilia Johnson ... Capitol Citizen
Jevon Johnson Jevon Johnson ... District 11 / Farm Boy
Berglind Jonsdottir Berglind Jonsdottir ... Past Victor District 2
Bobby Jordan Bobby Jordan ... Blight
Dennis Stephen Joseph Dennis Stephen Joseph ... District 11 Resident
Kathryn Kelly Kathryn Kelly ... District 4 Family Member
Angela Kerecz Angela Kerecz ... Capitol Aristocrat
A.D. Key A.D. Key ... Capitol Citizen
Debi Kimsey Debi Kimsey ... Dowager Capitol Woman
King King ... Stylist of District 10
Mehmet Korhan Mehmet Korhan ... Game Tech
Michael Koske Michael Koske ... District 12
Levi Krevinghaus Levi Krevinghaus ... District 6 Dealer
Omar Lagudali Omar Lagudali ... Peacekeeper
Kirk LaSalle Kirk LaSalle ... Capitol Citizen
Ivette Li-Sanchez Ivette Li-Sanchez ... Tribute Girl District 5
Juliet Reeves London Juliet Reeves London ... Outraged Capitol Woman
Kenneth Manos Kenneth Manos ... Game Tech
Lindley Mayer Lindley Mayer ... Capitol Citizen
Andrew S. McMillan Andrew S. McMillan ... District 3 / District 11 Rioter
Mike McVearry Mike McVearry ... Capitol
Gary Miller Gary Miller ... Hob Vendor - District 12
Rocky Mohammed Rocky Mohammed ... Capitol Citizen
Jaylen Moore Jaylen Moore ... Peacemaker
Aaron Taylor Morrow Aaron Taylor Morrow ... District 12 Member
Moses J. Moseley Moses J. Moseley ... District 11 citizen
Royce Munn Royce Munn ... District 12 Field Worker
Carson Nicely Carson Nicely ... Capitol Citizen
Kevin J. O'Connor Kevin J. O'Connor ... Capital Citizen
Dayo Okeniyi Dayo Okeniyi ... Thresh (archive footage)
Jonathan Pal Jonathan Pal ... Avox Boy
William Palmer Jr. William Palmer Jr. ... Gamemaker Disciple
John J. Palomino John J. Palomino ... Game Tech
Christopher Payne Christopher Payne ... Coal Miner
Michael Pendergrass Michael Pendergrass ... Capitol Gentleman
April Phipps April Phipps ... Capitol Aristocrat
Keith Ratchek Keith Ratchek ... Old Peacekeeper #1
Edd Robinson Edd Robinson ... Gamekeeper Disciple
Joel Rogers Joel Rogers ... Capitol Aristocrat
Dillon Roseen Dillon Roseen ... District 11 Rioter
Anthony Rosso Anthony Rosso ... District 12 / 8 Male
Julisita Salcedo Julisita Salcedo ... Capitol Aristocrat
Nancy Sandlin Nancy Sandlin ... District 6 Official / District 4 Citizen
Gina Santiago Gina Santiago ... District 3 Worker
Matthew Sara Matthew Sara ... Gamekeeper
Eli Shannon Eli Shannon ... Capitol Aristocrat
Jackson Spidell Jackson Spidell ... Tribute Man District 10
Ron Stafford Ron Stafford ... Past Victor District 4
Chris Steele Chris Steele ... Fire Breather
Amandla Stenberg Amandla Stenberg ... Rue (archive footage)
Kelly Sturniolo Kelly Sturniolo ... Hob Vendor / District 12 Resident
Alyssa Talbot Alyssa Talbot ... District 12 Resident
Don Teems Don Teems ... District 3 Worker
Michael A. Templeton Michael A. Templeton ... Gamemaker
William Tokarsky William Tokarsky ... Someone Else
Bilan Walker Bilan Walker ... District 11 Rioter
Eli Walker Eli Walker ... District 12 Citizen
Kathy Walton Kathy Walton ... District 12
Bailee Watters Bailee Watters ... Capitol Citizen
Tiffany Waxler Tiffany Waxler ... Tribute Woman District 10
Ben Weddington Ben Weddington ... Propaganda Miner
Joseph Wesolowski Joseph Wesolowski ... Districts 3 & 11 - Extra
Memi West Memi West  
Amy Westmoreland Amy Westmoreland ... District 12 Hob Mother
Garret Ethan Whittington Garret Ethan Whittington ... District 11 Rioter
Nickolas Wolf Nickolas Wolf ... Hob Kid
Ashton Lee Woolen Ashton Lee Woolen ... Hob Vendor
Produced by
Suzanne Collins Suzanne Collins
Joseph Drake Joseph Drake
Nina Jacobson Nina Jacobson
Jon Kilik Jon Kilik
Michael Paseornek Michael Paseornek
Aldric La'auli Porter Aldric La'auli Porter
Louise Rosner Louise Rosner
Allison Shearmur Allison Shearmur
Bryan Unkeless Bryan Unkeless
Patrick Wachsberger Patrick Wachsberger
Darlien Morales Darlien Morales
Original Music by
James Newton Howard James Newton Howard
Additional Info
Premiere: November 11, 2013
Theatrical Release: November 22, 2013
DVD Release: March 07, 2014
Blu-ray Release: March 07, 2014
Country: USA
Distributor: Lions Gate Home Entertainment
Websites: Official Site IMDb Wikipedia Facebook Twitter
Production Companies
Color Force
Lionsgate
Distributors
Lionsgate
  (2013) (USA) (theatrical)
ABC Family
  (2015) (USA) (TV)
Lionsgate Home Entertainment
  (2014) (USA) (DVD)
Lionsgate Home Entertainment
  (2014) (USA) (Blu-ray) (DVD)
Rating Stats
Overall Rating 7.5 / 10
Our Rating 5.3 / 10
Reviewers 8.0 / 10
Your Friends -- / 10
Male Users 5.0 / 10
Female Users -- / 10
Site Ranking #139 / 8,125
Ratings Breakdown
Perfect
1 total rating
Almost Perfect
1 total rating
Crap
1 total rating
Page Views
Today 2
This Week 2
This Month 5
This Year 42
All Time 2,471
Layout, reviews and code © 2000-2021 | Privacy Policy
Join us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Review Updates