Cast
|
|
Charles Aidman
|
...
|
Narrator
(23 episodes)
|
|
Bruce Willis
|
...
|
Peter Novins (segment 'Shatterday')
|
|
Dan Gilvezan
|
...
|
Bartender (segment 'Shatterday')
|
|
Murukh
|
...
|
Woman at Bank (segment 'Shatterday')
|
|
John Carlyle
|
...
|
Clerk (segment 'Shatterday')
|
|
Seth Isler
|
...
|
Alter Ego (segment 'Shatterday')
|
|
Anthony Grumbach
|
...
|
Bellboy (segment 'Shatterday')
|
|
Melinda Dillon
|
...
|
Penny (segment 'A Little Peace and Quiet')
|
|
Greg Mullavey
|
...
|
Russ (segment 'A Little Peace and Quiet')
|
|
Virginya Keehne
|
...
|
Susan (segment 'A Little Peace and Quiet')
(as Virginia Keehne)
|
|
Britanny Wilson
|
...
|
Janet (segment 'A Little Peace and Quiet')
(as Brittany Wilson)
|
|
Joshua Harris
|
...
|
Russ Jr. (segment 'A Little Peace and Quiet')
|
|
Judith Barsi
|
...
|
Bertie (segment 'A Little Peace and Quiet')
|
|
Clare Torao
|
...
|
Newscaster (segment 'A Little Peace and Quiet')
(as Claire Nono)
|
|
Elma V. Jackson
|
...
|
First Shopper (segment 'A Little Peace and Quiet')
(as Elma Veronda Jackson)
|
|
Pamela Gordon
|
...
|
Second Shopper (segment 'A Little Peace and Quiet')
|
|
Laura Waterbury
|
...
|
Third Shopper (segment 'A Little Peace and Quiet')
|
|
Todd Allen
|
...
|
Preppy Man (segment 'A Little Peace and Quiet')
|
|
Isabelle Walker
|
...
|
Preppy Girl (segment 'A Little Peace and Quiet')
|
|
David Quinn
|
...
|
Man in trenchcoat (segment 'Shatterday')
|
|
Robert Klein
|
...
|
Bill Lowery (segment 'Wordplay')
|
|
Annie Potts
|
...
|
Cathy Lowery (segment 'Wordplay')
|
|
Adam Raber
|
...
|
Donnie Lowery (segment 'Wordplay')
|
|
Robert Downey Sr.
|
...
|
Mr. Miller (segment 'Wordplay')
(as Robert J. Downey)
|
|
Brian Bradley
|
...
|
Hotshot (segment 'Wordplay')
|
|
Bernard Behrens
|
...
|
Older Salesman (segment 'Wordplay')
|
|
Anne Betancourt
|
...
|
Admitting Nurse (segment 'Wordplay')
|
|
Willard E. Pugh
|
...
|
Man in Elevator (segment 'Wordplay')
(as Willard Peugh)
|
|
Helene Udy
|
...
|
Woman #1 (segment 'Wordplay')
|
|
Mimi Craven
|
...
|
Receptionist (segment 'Wordplay')
(as Mimi Meyer Craven)
|
|
Brynja McGrady
|
...
|
Secretary (segment 'Wordplay')
(as Brynja Willis)
|
|
Alexandra Morgan
|
...
|
Nurse #1 (segment 'Wordplay')
|
|
Lee Arnone-Briggs
|
...
|
Nurse #2 (segment 'Wordplay')
|
|
Raye Birk
|
...
|
Bearded Man (segment 'Wordplay')
|
|
Joseph Whipp
|
...
|
Doug Seaver (segment 'Wordplay')
|
|
Dwier Brown
|
...
|
Robbie (segment 'Wordplay')
|
|
Meg Foster
|
...
|
Jenny (segment 'Dreams for Sale')
|
|
David Hayward
|
...
|
Paul (segment 'Dreams for Sale')
|
|
Vincent Guastaferro
|
...
|
Dream Technician (segment 'Dreams for Sale')
|
|
Lee Anthony
|
...
|
Rescue Technician (segment 'Dreams for Sale')
|
|
Kristi Purdy
|
...
|
Twin #1 (Segment 'Dreams for Sale')
|
|
Deanna Purdy
|
...
|
Twin #2 (Segment 'Dreams for Sale')
|
|
Terry O'Quinn
|
...
|
Dr. Curt Lockridge (segment 'Chameleon')
(as Terrance O'Quinn)
|
|
Ben Piazza
|
...
|
Dr. Vaughn Heilman (segment 'Chameleon')
|
|
John Ashton
|
...
|
Crew Chief Brady Simmons (segment 'Chameleon')
|
|
Steve Bassett
|
...
|
Gerald Tyson (segment 'Chameleon')
(as Steve Howell Bassett)
|
|
Iona Morris
|
...
|
Annie (segment 'Chameleon')
|
|
Alma Martinez
|
...
|
Teresa Rojas (segment 'Chameleon')
(as Alma Martínez)
|
|
Chad Hayes
|
...
|
Peter Iverson (segment 'Chameleon')
|
|
Lin Shaye
|
...
|
Kate Simmons (segment 'Chameleon')
|
|
Eric Bogosian
|
...
|
Jackie Thompson (segment 'Healer')
|
|
Vincent Gardenia
|
...
|
Harry Faulk (segment 'Healer')
|
|
Robert Costanzo
|
...
|
Joe Rubello (segment 'Healer')
|
|
Joaquín Martínez
|
...
|
Duende (segment 'Healer')
(as Joaquin Martinez)
|
|
Adam Ferris
|
...
|
Deaf Boy (segment 'Healer')
|
|
Joy Pankin
|
...
|
Deaf Boy's Mother (segment 'Healer')
|
|
Ed Levey
|
...
|
1st Neighbor (segment 'Healer')
|
|
Jessica L. Wood
|
...
|
Amanda (segment 'Healer')
|
|
Vivian Bonnell
|
...
|
Black Woman (segment 'Healer')
|
|
Anthony S. Johnson
|
...
|
Guard (segment 'Healer')
(as Anthony Johnson)
|
|
Lauren Levinson
|
...
|
Amanda's Mom (segment 'Healer')
(as Lauren Levian)
|
|
Lorna Luft
|
...
|
Sheila Cunningham (segment 'Children's Zoo')
|
|
Steven Keats
|
...
|
Martin Cunningham (segment 'Children's Zoo')
|
|
Jaclyn Bernstein
|
...
|
Debbie Cunningham (segment 'Children's Zoo')
|
|
Sydney Walsh
|
...
|
Melody (segment 'Children's Zoo')
|
|
Al Alu
|
...
|
Caged Man #4 (segment 'Children's Zoo')
|
|
Pamela Brown
|
...
|
Caged Woman #3 (segment 'Children's Zoo')
|
|
Jack Taloe
|
...
|
Caged Man #3 'Children's Zoo')
|
|
Wes Craven
|
...
|
Caged Man #1 (segment 'Children's Zoo')
|
|
Kerry Slattery
|
...
|
Caged Woman #1 (segment 'Children's Zoo')
|
|
Don Deforest Paul
|
...
|
Caged Man #2 (segment 'Children's Zoo')
(as Don Paul)
|
|
Sandy Brown Wyeth
|
...
|
Caged Woman #2 (segment 'Children's Zoo')
|
|
Virginia Morris
|
...
|
Caged Woman #4 (segment 'Children's Zoo')
|
|
Jeffrey DeMunn
|
...
|
Bob Spindler (segment 'Kentucky Rye')
|
|
Michael Greene
|
...
|
Irving (segment 'Kentucky Rye')
|
|
Philip Bruns
|
...
|
Bartender (segment 'Kentucky Rye')
|
|
Arliss Howard
|
...
|
Stranger (segment 'Kentucky Rye')
|
|
Clarence Felder
|
...
|
Randy (segment 'Kentucky Rye')
|
|
Scott Jaeck
|
...
|
Pete (segment 'Kentucky Rye')
|
|
John DeMita
|
...
|
George (segment 'Kentucky Rye')
|
|
Brad Burlingame
|
...
|
Larry (segment 'Kentucky Rye')
|
|
Rosemarie Thomas
|
...
|
Nancy (segment 'Kentucky Rye')
|
|
Gloria Rusch
|
...
|
Laura (segment 'Kentucky Rye')
|
|
Lisa Long
|
...
|
Debbie (segment 'Kentucky Rye')
|
|
John Davey
|
...
|
Officer (segment 'Kentucky Rye')
|
|
Tim Russ
|
...
|
Officer #2 (segment 'Kentucky Rye')
|
|
Season Hubley
|
...
|
Carol Shelton (segment 'Little Boy Lost')
|
|
Nicolas Surovy
|
...
|
Greg (segment 'Little Boy Lost')
|
|
Scott Grimes
|
...
|
Kenny (segment 'Little Boy Lost')
|
|
Diane Sommerfield
|
...
|
Gina Craig
|
|
Nancy Kyes
|
...
|
Frumpy Housewife (segment 'Little Boy Lost')
|
|
Dee Wallace
|
...
|
Janice Hammond (segment 'Wish Bank')
(as Dee Wallace-Stone)
|
|
Julie Carmen
|
...
|
Mary Ellen Bradshaw (segment 'Wish Bank')
|
|
Peter Land
|
...
|
Mr. Brent (segment 'Wish Bank')
|
|
Harvey Vernon
|
...
|
Willoughby (segment 'Wish Bank')
|
|
Julie Payne
|
...
|
Clerk (segment 'Wish Bank')
|
|
Scott Paulin
|
...
|
Price (segment 'Nightcrawlers')
|
|
James Whitmore Jr.
|
...
|
Sheriff Dennis Wells (segment 'Nightcrawlers')
|
|
Robert Swan
|
...
|
Bob (segment 'Nightcrawlers')
|
|
Exene Cervenka
|
...
|
Waitress (segment 'Nightcrawlers')
|
|
Sandy Martin
|
...
|
Lindy (segment 'Nightcrawlers')
|
|
Bobby Bass
|
...
|
Ray (segment 'Nightcrawlers')
|
|
Matt Levin
|
...
|
Ricky (segment 'Nightcrawlers')
|
|
Tony Lo Bianco
|
...
|
Paul Marano (segment 'If She Dies')
|
|
Nan Martin
|
...
|
First Nun (segment 'If She Dies')
|
|
Andrea Barber
|
...
|
Cathy Marano (segment 'If She Dies')
|
|
Jenny Lewis
|
...
|
Sarah (segment 'If She Dies')
|
|
John Gowans
|
...
|
Dr. Brice (segment 'If She Dies')
|
|
Donna Jean Lansing
|
...
|
Nun (segment 'If She Dies')
|
|
Adele Miller
|
...
|
Nurse (segment 'If She Dies')
|
|
David Dukes
|
...
|
Todd Ettinger (segment 'Ye Gods')
|
|
Robert Morse
|
...
|
Cupid (segment 'Ye Gods')
|
|
Carolyn Seymour
|
...
|
Megaera (segment 'Ye Gods')
|
|
John Myhers
|
...
|
Bacchus (segment 'Ye Gods')
|
|
Andrew Masset
|
...
|
Peter (segment 'Ye Gods')
|
|
Patti Karr
|
...
|
April (segment 'Ye Gods')
|
|
Ingrid Boulting
|
...
|
Woman (segment 'Ye Gods')
|
|
Christopher Allport
|
...
|
Richard Jordan (segment 'Examination Day')
|
|
David Mendenhall
|
...
|
Dickie Jordan (segment 'Examination Day')
|
|
Elizabeth Norment
|
...
|
Ruth Jordan (segment 'Examination Day')
|
|
Jeffrey Alan Chandler
|
...
|
Clerk (segment 'Examination Day')
|
|
Ed Krieger
|
...
|
Clerk #1 (segment 'Examination Day')
|
|
Myrna White
|
...
|
Clerk #2 (segment 'Examination Day')
|
|
Kerry Noonan
|
...
|
Charity Payne (segment 'A Message from Charity')
|
|
Robert Duncan McNeill
|
...
|
Peter Wood (segment 'A Message from Charity')
(as Duncan McNeil)
|
|
Gerald Hiken
|
...
|
Squire Jonas Hacker (segment 'A Message from Charity')
|
|
James Cromwell
|
...
|
Obadiah Payne (segment 'A Message from Charity')
|
|
Vanessa Brown
|
...
|
Aunt Beulah (segment 'A Message from Charity')
|
|
Michael Fox
|
...
|
Tom Carter (segment 'A Message from Charity')
|
|
Jennifer Parsons
|
...
|
Ursula Miller (segment 'A Message from Charity')
|
|
Jack Wells
|
...
|
Dr. Maxwell (segment 'A Message from Charity')
|
|
Phil Proctor
|
...
|
Mr. Wood (segment 'A Message from Charity')
|
|
Barbara Lindsay
|
...
|
Mrs. Wood (segment 'A Message from Charity')
|
|
Adrienne Barbeau
|
...
|
Ms. Peters (segment 'Teacher's Aide')
|
|
Adam Postil
|
...
|
Wizard (segment 'Teacher's Aide')
|
|
Miguel A. Núñez Jr.
|
...
|
Trojan (segment 'Teacher's Aide')
(as Miguel Nunez)
|
|
Josh Richman
|
...
|
Fury (segment 'Teacher's Aide')
|
|
Fred Morsell
|
...
|
Hugh Costin (segment 'Teacher's Aide')
|
|
Brian Robbins
|
...
|
12th Grader (segment 'Teacher's Aide')
|
|
Sarah Partridge
|
...
|
Student Teacher (segment 'Teacher's Aide')
|
|
Richard Brainard
|
...
|
Younger Brother (segment 'Teacher's Aide')
|
|
Susanne Sasson
|
...
|
Jennifer (segment 'Teacher's Aide')
|
|
Al Christy
|
...
|
Security Guard (segment 'Teacher's Aide')
|
|
Noelle Harling
|
...
|
Amanda (segment 'Teacher's Aide')
|
|
Danny Kaye
|
...
|
Gaspar (segment 'Paladin of the Lost Hour')
|
|
Glynn Turman
|
...
|
Billy Kinetta (segment 'Paladin of the Lost Hour')
|
|
John Bryant
|
...
|
Punk #1 (segment 'Paladin of the Lost Hour')
|
|
Corkey Ford
|
...
|
Punk #2 (segment 'Paladin of the Lost Hour')
(as Corky Ford)
|
|
Mike Reynolds
|
...
|
Driver (segment 'Paladin of the Lost Hour')
|
|
James Coco
|
...
|
Maury Winkler (segment 'Act Break')
|
|
Bob Dishy
|
...
|
Harry / William Shakespeare (segment 'Act Break')
|
|
Avery Schreiber
|
...
|
Landlord (segment 'Act Break')
|
|
Piper Laurie
|
...
|
Aunt Neva (segment 'The Burning Man')
|
|
Danny Cooksey
|
...
|
Little Boy (segment 'The Burning Man')
|
|
Andre Gower
|
...
|
Doug (segment 'The Burning Man')
(as André Gower)
|
|
Roberts Blossom
|
...
|
Man (segment 'The Burning Man')
|
|
Dan Hedaya
|
...
|
Nick (segment 'Dealer's Choice')
|
|
M. Emmet Walsh
|
...
|
Peter (segment 'Dealer's Choice')
|
|
Garrett Morris
|
...
|
Jake (segment 'Dealer's Choice')
|
|
Barney Martin
|
...
|
Marty (segment 'Dealer's Choice')
|
|
Morgan Freeman
|
...
|
Tony (segment 'Dealer's Choice')
|
|
Helen Mirren
|
...
|
Maddie Duncan (segment 'Dead Woman's Shoes')
|
|
Jeffrey Tambor
|
...
|
Kyle Montgomery (segment 'Dead Woman's Shoes')
|
|
Theresa Saldana
|
...
|
Inez (segment 'Dead Woman's Shoes')
|
|
Robert Pastorelli
|
...
|
Man (segment 'Dead Woman's Shoes')
|
|
Sasha von Scherler
|
...
|
Eileen (segment 'Dead Woman's Shoes')
|
|
Hardy Rawls
|
...
|
Hyatt (segment 'Dead Woman's Shoes')
|
|
Tyra Ferrell
|
...
|
Maid (segment 'Dead Woman's Shoes')
|
|
Julie Dolan
|
...
|
Girl (segment 'Dead Woman's Shoes')
|
|
Leslie Bega
|
...
|
Girl (segment 'Dead Woman's Shoes')
|
|
Nana Visitor
|
...
|
Lori (segment 'Dead Woman's Shoes')
|
|
Lance E. Nichols
|
...
|
Cabbie (segment 'Dead Woman's Shoes')
(as Lance Nichols)
|
|
Pia Grønning
|
...
|
Susan Montgomery (segment 'Dead Woman's Shoes')
|
|
Brian Tochi
|
...
|
David Wong (segment 'Wong's Lost and Found Emporium')
|
|
Anna Maria Poon
|
...
|
Melinda (segment 'Wong's Lost and Found Emporium')
|
|
Carol Bruce
|
...
|
Mrs. Whitford (segment 'Wong's Lost and Found Emporium')
|
|
Stacy Keach Sr.
|
...
|
Elderly Man (segment 'Wong's Lost and Found Emporium')
|
|
Jack Jozefson
|
...
|
Cashier (segment 'Wong's Lost and Found Emporium')
|
|
Marty Levy
|
...
|
Customer (segment 'Wong's Lost and Found Emporium')
|
|
Jonathan Ward
|
...
|
Danny Hayes (segment 'The Shadow Man')
|
|
Jason Presson
|
...
|
Eric (segment 'The Shadow Man')
|
|
Michael Lopez
|
...
|
Peter (segment 'The Shadow Man')
(as Michael Rich)
|
|
Heather Haase
|
...
|
Lianna Ames (segment 'The Shadow Man')
|
|
Jeff Calhoun
|
...
|
The Shadow Man (segment 'The Shadow Man')
|
|
Kathleen Coyne
|
...
|
Mother (segment 'The Shadow Man')
|
|
Tricia Bartholome
|
...
|
Redhead Girl (segment 'The Shadow Man')
|
|
Julia Hendler
|
...
|
Girl with Braces (segment 'The Shadow Man')
|
|
Melissa Moultrie
|
...
|
Janie (segment 'The Shadow Man')
|
|
Christopher Gosch
|
...
|
Boy #1 (segment 'The Shadow Man')
|
|
Marc Bentley
|
...
|
Boy with Glasses (segment 'The Shadow Man')
(as Marc Bently)
|
|
David Goldsmith
|
...
|
Kid #1 (segment 'The Shadow Man')
|
|
Amy O'Neill
|
...
|
Blonde Girl (segment 'The Shadow Man')
|
|
Murphy Dunne
|
...
|
Uncle Devil (segment 'The Uncle Devil Show')
|
|
Joel Polis
|
...
|
Dad (segment 'The Uncle Devil Show')
|
|
Wendy Phillips
|
...
|
Mom (segment 'The Uncle Devil Show')
|
|
Gregory Mier
|
...
|
Joey (segment 'The Uncle Devil Show')
|
|
Martin Kove
|
...
|
Joe Farrell (segment 'Opening Day')
|
|
Jeffrey Jones
|
...
|
Carl Wilkerson (segment 'Opening Day')
(as Jeff Jones)
|
|
Elan Oberon
|
...
|
Sally (segment 'Opening Day')
|
|
Molly Morgan
|
...
|
Kerri (segment 'Opening Day')
|
|
Shawn Donahue
|
...
|
Joe Jr. (segment 'Opening Day')
|
|
Andrea Hall
|
...
|
Beverly (segment 'Opening Day')
(as Andrea Hall-Lovell)
|
|
Michael Nissman
|
...
|
Ned (segment 'Opening Day')
|
|
Shelby Billington
|
...
|
Girl at Party (segment 'Opening Day')
|
|
Frank McRae
|
...
|
Sheriff (segment 'Opening Day')
|
|
Gary Hollis
|
...
|
Male Guest (segment 'Opening Day')
|
|
Charles Martin Smith
|
...
|
Dr. Dennis Barrows (segment 'The Beacon')
|
|
Martin Landau
|
...
|
William Cooper-Janes (segment 'The Beacon')
|
|
Giovanni Ribisi
|
...
|
Teddy (segment 'The Beacon')
(as Vonni Ribisi)
|
|
Cheryl Anderson
|
...
|
Townsperson (segment 'The Beacon')
|
|
Scott Lincoln
|
...
|
Trooper (segment 'The Beacon')
|
|
Hayley Taylor
|
...
|
Townsperson (segment 'The Beacon')
(as Hayley Taylor-Block)
|
|
Peter Riegert
|
...
|
Gus Rosenthal (segment 'One Life, Furnished in Early Poverty')
|
|
Chris Hebert
|
...
|
Young Gus (segment 'One Life, Furnished in Early Poverty')
|
|
Jack Kehoe
|
...
|
Lou Rosenthal (segment 'One Life, Furnished in Early Poverty')
|
|
Barbara Tarbuck
|
...
|
Sarita Rosenthal (segment 'One Life, Furnished in Early Poverty')
|
|
Susan Wheeler Duff
|
...
|
The Woman (segment 'One Life, Furnished in Early Poverty')
|
|
Biff Yeager
|
...
|
Adult Jack Wheeldon (segment 'One Life, Furnished in Early Poverty')
|
|
Gary Karp
|
...
|
Jack Wheeldon (segment 'One Life, Furnished in Early Poverty')
|
|
Kristoffer Tabori
|
...
|
Kevin Drayton (segment 'Her Pilgrim Soul')
|
|
Anne Twomey
|
...
|
Nola Granville (segment 'Her Pilgrim Soul')
|
|
Gary Cole
|
...
|
Daniel Gaddis (segment 'Her Pilgrim Soul')
|
|
Wendy Girard
|
...
|
Carol Drayton (segment 'Her Pilgrim Soul')
|
|
Betsy Licon
|
...
|
Nola - Age 5 (segment 'Her Pilgrim Soul')
(as Betsy Jane Licon)
|
|
Danica McKellar
|
...
|
Nola - Age 10 (segment 'Her Pilgrim Soul')
|
|
Katherine Wallach
|
...
|
Susan (segment 'Her Pilgrim Soul')
|
|
Richard McGonagle
|
...
|
Lester (segment 'Her Pilgrim Soul')
|
|
Nelson Welch
|
...
|
Ruskin (segment 'Her Pilgrim Soul')
|
|
Sherman Hemsley
|
...
|
Sam (segment 'I of Newton')
|
|
Ron Glass
|
...
|
The Devil (segment 'I of Newton')
|
|
Richard Mulligan
|
...
|
Henry Corwin (segment 'Night of the Meek')
|
|
William Atherton
|
...
|
Mr. Dundee (segment 'Night of the Meek')
|
|
Bill Henderson
|
...
|
Older Cop (segment 'Night of the Meek')
|
|
Teddy Wilson
|
...
|
Henderson (segment 'Night of the Meek')
|
|
Shelby Leverington
|
...
|
Mother of Little Boy (segment 'Night of the Meek')
|
|
Joanne Baron
|
...
|
Mrs. Beacham (segment 'Night of the Meek')
|
|
Thomas F. Duffy
|
...
|
Businessman (segment 'Night of the Meek')
|
|
Hugo Stanger
|
...
|
Dobson (segment 'Night of the Meek')
|
|
Charles Sweigart
|
...
|
Bruno the Bartender (segment 'Night of the Meek')
|
|
Wayne Morton
|
...
|
Manager (segment 'Night of the Meek')
|
|
Monty Ash
|
...
|
Old Man (segment 'Night of the Meek')
|
|
Jeff Kober
|
...
|
Younger Cop (segment 'Night of the Meek')
|
|
Patricia Wilson
|
...
|
Woman Caroler (segment 'Night of the Meek')
|
|
Wilson Camp
|
...
|
Man (segment 'Night of the Meek')
|
|
Benji Gregory
|
...
|
Boy (segment 'Night of the Meek')
(as Benjie Gregory)
|
|
Paul Stout
|
...
|
Baseball Boy (segment 'Night of the Meek')
|
|
Georgia Schmidt
|
...
|
Wife (segment 'Night of the Meek')
|
|
Muriel Minot
|
...
|
Mother of Little Girl (segment 'Night of the Meek')
|
|
Enid Rodgers
|
...
|
The Spinster (segment 'Night of the Meek')
|
|
Brian Meehl
|
...
|
Father (segment 'Night of the Meek')
|
|
Toria Crosby
|
...
|
Little Girl (segment 'Night of the Meek')
|
|
Larenz Tate
|
...
|
Older Brother (segment 'Night of the Meek')
|
|
Harry Governick
|
...
|
Man on Road (segment 'Night of the Meek')
|
|
Phyllis Ehrlich
|
...
|
Woman on Phone (segment 'Night of the Meek')
|
|
Pam Dawber
|
...
|
Karen Billings (segment 'But Can She Type?')
|
|
Charles Levin
|
...
|
Burt (segment 'But Can She Type?')
|
|
Jeannie Elias
|
...
|
Marcy (segment 'But Can She Type?')
|
|
Jonathan Frakes
|
...
|
Steve (segment 'But Can She Type?')
|
|
Deborah Harmon
|
...
|
Hostess (segment 'But Can She Type?')
|
|
Michael Prince
|
...
|
Edward Rehnquist (segment 'But Can She Type?')
|
|
Amzie Strickland
|
...
|
Cleaning Woman (segment 'But Can She Type?')
|
|
Jolina Collins
|
...
|
Model (segment 'But Can She Type?')
|
|
Douglas Blair
|
...
|
Limo Driver (segment 'But Can She Type?')
|
|
Ken Sagoes
|
...
|
Workman (segment 'But Can She Type?')
|
|
Fritz Weaver
|
...
|
Father Matthew Costigan (segment 'The Star')
|
|
Donald Moffat
|
...
|
Dr. Chandler (segment 'The Star')
|
|
Elizabeth Huddle Nyberg
|
...
|
Captain Durant (segment 'The Star')
(as Elizabeth Huddle)
|
|
Robert Carradine
|
...
|
Daniel Arnold (segment 'Still Life')
|
|
Marilyn Jones
|
...
|
Becky Arnold (segment 'Still Life')
|
|
John Carradine
|
...
|
Prof. Alex Stottel (segment 'Still Life')
|
|
Robert Morris
|
...
|
Curacai (segment 'Still Life')
|
|
Hamilton Camp
|
...
|
Liam O'Shaughnessy (segment 'The Little People of Killany Woods')
|
|
Michael Alldredge
|
...
|
Mike Mulvaney (segment 'The Little People of Killany Woods')
|
|
James Scally
|
...
|
Kelly (segment 'The Little People of Killany Woods')
|
|
Tim Donahue
|
...
|
Eddie Donovan (segment 'The Little People of Killany Woods')
|
|
Anthony Palmer
|
...
|
McGinty (segment 'The Little People of Killany Woods')
|
|
Hal Landon Jr.
|
...
|
O'Dell (segment 'The Little People of Killany Woods')
(as Hal Landon)
|
|
Pat Crawford Brown
|
...
|
Mrs. Finnegan (segment 'The Little People of Killany Woods')
|
|
Elliott Gould
|
...
|
Harry Folger (segment 'The Misfortune Cookie')
|
|
Bennett Ohta
|
...
|
Mr. Lee (segment 'The Misfortune Cookie')
|
|
Caroline Lagerfelt
|
...
|
April Hamilton (segment 'The Misfortune Cookie')
|
|
Frederick Coffin
|
...
|
Max (segment 'The Misfortune Cookie')
|
|
Claire Carter
|
...
|
Glamorous Gourmette (segment 'The Misfortune Cookie')
|
|
John G. Scanlon
|
...
|
O'Malley (segment 'The Misfortune Cookie')
|
|
Elven Havard
|
...
|
Guard (segment 'The Misfortune Cookie')
|
|
Al Leong
|
...
|
Proprietor (segment 'The Misfortune Cookie')
(as Albert Leong)
|
|
Ralph Bellamy
|
...
|
Emile Francis Bendictson (segment 'Monsters!')
|
|
Oliver Robins
|
...
|
Toby Michaels (segment 'Monsters!')
|
|
Kathleen Lloyd
|
...
|
Mrs. Michaels (segment 'Monsters!')
|
|
Bruce Solomon
|
...
|
Mr. Michaels (segment 'Monsters!')
|
|
Lewis Dauber
|
...
|
Lou Calderon (segment 'Monsters!')
|
|
Mary Margaret Lewis
|
...
|
Liz (segment 'Monsters!')
|
|
Roger Hampton
|
...
|
Mover #1 (segment 'Monsters!')
|
|
Eve Brenner
|
...
|
Neighbor #1 (segment 'Monsters!')
|
|
Teryn Jenkins
|
...
|
Neighbor #2 (segment 'Monsters!')
|
|
John Glover
|
...
|
Alien Ambassador (segment 'A Small Talent for War')
|
|
Peter Michael Goetz
|
...
|
American Ambassador Fraser (segment 'A Small Talent for War')
|
|
Stefan Gierasch
|
...
|
Russian Diplomat (segment 'A Small Talent for War')
|
|
Fran Bennett
|
...
|
UN Chairman (segment 'A Small Talent for War')
|
|
José Angel Santana
|
...
|
Aide (segment 'A Small Talent for War')
(as José Santana)
|
|
Gillian Eaton
|
...
|
British Delegate (segment 'A Small Talent for War')
|
|
Richard Brestoff
|
...
|
British Aide (segment 'A Small Talent for War')
|
|
Adam Arkin
|
...
|
Michael Wright (segment 'A Matter of Minutes')
|
|
Karen Austin
|
...
|
June Wright (segment 'A Matter of Minutes')
|
|
Adolph Caesar
|
...
|
Supervisor (segment 'A Matter of Minutes')
|
|
Marianne Muellerleile
|
...
|
Woman #1 In Accident (segment 'A Matter of Minutes')
|
|
Joanna Johnson
|
...
|
Woman #2 In Accident (segment 'A Matter of Minutes')
|
|
Alan David Gelman
|
...
|
Heavyset Man (segment 'A Matter of Minutes')
|
|
Stephen Geoffreys
|
...
|
Will (segment 'The Elevator')
|
|
Robert Prescott
|
...
|
Roger (segment 'The Elevator')
|
|
Douglas Emerson
|
...
|
Young Roger (segment 'The Elevator')
|
|
Brandon Bluhm
|
...
|
Young Will (segment 'The Elevator')
|
|
Cotter Smith
|
...
|
Mitchell Chaplin (segment 'To See the Invisible Man')
|
|
Karlene Crockett
|
...
|
Invisible Woman (segment 'To See the Invisible Man')
|
|
Mary-Robin Redd
|
...
|
Margaret (segment 'To See the Invisible Man')
|
|
Peter Hobbs
|
...
|
Bennett Gershe (segment 'To See the Invisible Man')
|
|
Bonnie Campbell-Britton
|
...
|
Woman (segment 'To See the Invisible Man')
|
|
Jack Gallagher
|
...
|
Comic (segment 'To See the Invisible Man')
|
|
Kenneth Danziger
|
...
|
Maitre d' (segment 'To See the Invisible Man')
|
|
Richard Jamison
|
...
|
Guard No. 1 (segment 'To See the Invisible Man')
|
|
Chris McCarty
|
...
|
Business Man (segment 'To See the Invisible Man')
|
|
Karla Richards
|
...
|
Waitress (segment 'To See the Invisible Man')
|
|
Rebecca Robertson
|
...
|
Nurse (segment 'To See the Invisible Man')
|
|
Dean Fortunato
|
...
|
Tough No. 1 (segment 'To See the Invisible Man')
|
|
Steve Peterson
|
...
|
Server (segment 'To See the Invisible Man')
|
|
Terri Lynn Wood
|
...
|
Crying Girl (segment 'To See the Invisible Man')
|
|
Whit Hertford
|
...
|
Young Boy (segment 'To See the Invisible Man')
(as Whitby Hertford)
|
|
David Birney
|
...
|
Dr. Myron Mandel (segment 'Tooth and Consequences')
|
|
Kenneth Mars
|
...
|
Tooth Fairy (segment 'Tooth and Consequences')
|
|
Oliver Clark
|
...
|
Dr. Walter Pinkham (segment 'Tooth and Consequences')
|
|
Teresa Ganzel
|
...
|
Lydia Bixby (segment 'Tooth and Consequences')
|
|
Peggy Pope
|
...
|
Mrs. Schulman (segment 'Tooth and Consequences')
|
|
Mina Kolb
|
...
|
Mrs. Taylor (segment 'Tooth and Consequences')
|
|
Jane Ralston
|
...
|
Receptionist (segment 'Tooth and Consequences')
|
|
Ermal Williamson
|
...
|
Mr. Frank (segment 'Tooth and Consequences')
|
|
Martin Azarow
|
...
|
Man (segment 'Tooth and Consequences')
|
|
Mitzi McCall
|
...
|
Middle-Aged Woman (segment 'Tooth and Consequences')
|
|
William Utay
|
...
|
Eating Hobo (segment 'Tooth and Consequences')
|
|
Nat Bernstein
|
...
|
Hobo No. 1 Hobo (segment 'Tooth and Consequences')
|
|
Jack Lindine
|
...
|
Hobo No. 2 (segment 'Tooth and Consequences')
|
|
Ron Ross
|
...
|
Hobo No. 3 (segment 'Tooth and Consequences')
|
|
Elisha Cook Jr.
|
...
|
Weldon (segment 'Welcome to Winfield')
(as Elisa Cook)
|
|
Alan Fudge
|
...
|
Sheriff (segment 'Welcome to Winfield')
|
|
Henry Gibson
|
...
|
Mayor (segment 'Welcome to Winfield')
|
|
Jon Caliri
|
...
|
Matt Winnaker (segment 'Welcome to Winfield')
(as Jonathan Caliri)
|
|
JoAnn Willette
|
...
|
Lori Bodell (segment 'Welcome to Winfield')
|
|
Gerrit Graham
|
...
|
Griffin St. George (segment 'Welcome to Winfield')
|
|
Dennis Fimple
|
...
|
Ray Bob (segment 'Welcome to Winfield')
|
|
Chip Heller
|
...
|
Elton (segment 'Welcome to Winfield')
|
|
Sally Klein
|
...
|
Mamie (segment 'Welcome to Winfield')
|
|
Claudia Bryar
|
...
|
Townsperson #1 (segment 'Welcome to Winfield')
|
|
Dave Morick
|
...
|
Townsperson #2 (segment 'Welcome to Winfield')
(as David Morick)
|
|
Scott Wilson
|
...
|
Matthew Foreman (segment 'Quarantine')
|
|
Tess Harper
|
...
|
Sarah (segment 'Quarantine')
|
|
Larry Riley
|
...
|
Joshua (segment 'Quarantine')
|
|
D.W. Brown
|
...
|
John (segment 'Quarantine')
|
|
Jeanne Mori
|
...
|
Irene (segment 'Quarantine')
|
|
Luci-Lynn Norris
|
|
|
|
Barret Oliver
|
...
|
Georgie (segment 'Gramma')
|
|
Darlanne Fluegel
|
...
|
Mom (segment 'Gramma')
|
|
Frederick Long
|
...
|
Gramma (segment 'Gramma')
|
|
Martin Balsam
|
...
|
Rockne S. O'Bannon (segment 'Personal Demons')
|
|
Clive Revill
|
...
|
Agent (segment 'Personal Demons')
|
|
Joshua Shelley
|
...
|
Herman Gold (segment 'Personal Demons')
|
|
Tommy Madden
|
...
|
Creature #1 (segment 'Personal Demons')
|
|
Marlena Giovi
|
...
|
Widow (segment 'Personal Demons')
|
|
Penny Baker
|
...
|
Pam (segment 'Personal Demons')
|
|
Stephen Flanigan
|
...
|
Harry (Segment 'Personal Demons')
|
|
Billy Curtis
|
...
|
Creature (segment 'Personal Demons')
|
|
Gary Friedkin
|
...
|
Creature (segment 'Personal Demons')
|
|
Kevin Thompson
|
...
|
Creature (segment 'Personal Demons')
|
|
Daniel Frishman
|
...
|
Creature (segment 'Personal Demons')
(as Dan Frishman)
|
|
Lou Carry
|
...
|
Creature (segment 'Personal Demons')
|
|
Jerry Maren
|
...
|
Creature (segment 'Personal Demons')
|
|
Dick Shawn
|
...
|
Nelson Westbrook (segment 'Cold Reading')
|
|
Janet Carroll
|
...
|
Marilyn Cavendish (segment 'Cold Reading')
|
|
Joel Brooks
|
...
|
Jack Holland (segment 'Cold Reading')
|
|
Larry Poindexter
|
...
|
Milo Trent (segment 'Cold Reading')
(as Lawrence Poindexter)
|
|
Annette McCarthy
|
...
|
Carla (segment 'Cold Reading')
|
|
Ralph Manza
|
...
|
Sol (segment 'Cold Reading')
|
|
Kevin Scannell
|
...
|
Announcer (segment 'Cold Reading')
|
|
Mike Pniewski
|
...
|
Page (segment 'Cold Reading')
|
|
Paul Keith
|
...
|
Paul Loomis (segment 'Cold Reading')
|
|
Thomas Bellin
|
...
|
Ed Winter (segment 'Cold Reading')
|
|
Jon Melichar
|
...
|
Engineer (segment 'Cold Reading')
|
|
Cork Hubbert
|
...
|
Shawn McGool (segment 'The Leprechaun-Artist')
|
|
Joey Green
|
...
|
J.P. (segment 'The Leprechaun-Artist')
|
|
Bradley Gregg
|
...
|
Richie (segment 'The Leprechaun-Artist')
|
|
Danny Nucci
|
...
|
Buddy (segment 'The Leprechaun-Artist')
|
|
James Hess
|
...
|
Sergeant Brewer (segment 'The Leprechaun-Artist')
|
|
Marguerite DeLain
|
...
|
J.P.'s Mom (segment 'The Leprechaun-Artist')
|
|
Burr Middleton
|
...
|
Richie's Dad (segment 'The Leprechaun-Artist')
|
|
Charles Stransky
|
...
|
Buddy's Dad (segment 'The Leprechaun-Artist')
(as Chuck Stransky)
|
|
Melinda Peterson
|
...
|
Buddy's Mom (segment 'The Leprechaun-Artist')
|
|
Steve Railsback
|
...
|
Johnny Davis (segment 'Dead Run')
|
|
John de Lancie
|
...
|
Dispatcher (segment 'Dead Run')
(as John DeLancie)
|
|
Barry Corbin
|
...
|
Pete Siekovich (segment 'Dead Run')
|
|
Ebbe Roe Smith
|
...
|
Gary Frick (segment 'Dead Run')
|
|
James Lashly
|
...
|
Merle (segment 'Dead Run')
|
|
Paul Jenkins
|
...
|
Trucker #3 (segment 'Dead Run')
|
|
John D. LeMay
|
...
|
Gay Man (segment 'Dead Run')
(as John Lemay)
|
|
Ritch Brinkley
|
...
|
Middle-Aged Man (segment 'Dead Run')
|
|
Brent Spiner
|
...
|
Draft Dodger (segment 'Dead Run')
|
|
Nancy Lenehan
|
...
|
Woman Addict (segment 'Dead Run')
|
|
Howard Mungo
|
...
|
Employee #2 (segment 'Dead Run')
|
|
Gertrude Flynn
|
...
|
Elderly Woman (segment 'Dead Run')
|
|
David Wells
|
...
|
Bald Man (segment 'Dead Run')
|
|
Pat Ast
|
...
|
Fat Woman (segment 'Dead Run')
|
|
Brian Libby
|
...
|
Employee #1 (segment 'Dead Run')
|
|
Bradley Fisher
|
...
|
Ferret (segment 'Dead Run')
(as Brad Fisher)
|
|
Jimmie F. Skaggs
|
...
|
Mean Looking Man (segment 'Dead Run')
|
|
Andy Landis
|
...
|
Young Woman (segment 'Dead Run')
|
|
John Barlow
|
...
|
Trucker #2 (segment 'Dead Run')
|
|
Virginia Lantry
|
...
|
Young Girl (segment 'Dead Run')
|
|
Donna Lynn Leavy
|
...
|
Woman #2 (segment 'Dead Run')
|
|
Gregory Wagrowski
|
...
|
Man #2
|
|
Lisa Cloud
|
...
|
Woman #1 (segment 'Dead Run')
|
|
Lane Smith
|
...
|
Prof. Joseph Fitzgerald (segment 'Profile in Silver')
|
|
Andrew Robinson
|
...
|
President John F. Kennedy (segment 'Profile in Silver')
|
|
Louis Giambalvo
|
...
|
Raymond Livingston (segment 'Profile in Silver')
|
|
Barbara Baxley
|
...
|
Dr. Kate Wange (segment 'Profile in Silver')
|
|
Jerry Hardin
|
...
|
Vice-President Lyndon B. Johnson (segment 'Profile in Silver')
|
|
Mark L. Taylor
|
...
|
Inspector (segment 'Profile in Silver')
(as Mark Taylor)
|
|
Charles Lanyer
|
...
|
TV Anchorman (segment 'Profile in Silver')
|
|
David Sage
|
...
|
Professor (segment 'Profile in Silver')
|
|
Ken Hill
|
...
|
Presidential Aide (segment 'Profile in Silver')
|
|
Huck Liggett
|
...
|
Texan (segment 'Profile in Silver')
|
|
Gerard Bocaccio
|
...
|
Student (segment 'Profile in Silver')
|
|
Mare Winningham
|
...
|
Norma Lewis (segment 'Button, Button')
|
|
Brad Davis
|
...
|
Arthur Lewis (segment 'Button, Button')
|
|
Basil Hoffman
|
...
|
Mr. Steward (segment 'Button, Button')
|
|
William Petersen
|
...
|
Edward Sayers (segment 'Need to Know')
(as William L. Petersen)
|
|
Robin Gammell
|
...
|
Jeffrey Potts (segment 'Need to Know')
|
|
Frances McDormand
|
...
|
Amanda Strickland (segment 'Need to Know')
|
|
Harold Ayer
|
...
|
Mr. Strickland (segment 'Need to Know')
|
|
Eldon Quick
|
...
|
Dr. Benitz (segment 'Need to Know')
|
|
Ellen Albertini Dow
|
...
|
Mrs. Hotchkiss (segment 'Need to Know')
|
|
Shay Garner
|
...
|
Dr. Fall (segment 'Need to Know')
|
|
Ray Ballard
|
...
|
Jeck Henries (segment 'Need to Know')
|
|
Clarence Brown
|
...
|
Wiley Whitlow (segment 'Need to Know')
|
|
George Dzundza
|
...
|
Col. Ulyanov (segment 'Red Snow')
|
|
Barry Miller
|
...
|
Ivan Povin (segment 'Red Snow')
|
|
Vladimir Skomarovsky
|
...
|
Mayor Titov (segment 'Red Snow')
|
|
Victoria Tennant
|
...
|
Valentina Orlova (segment 'Red Snow')
|
|
Rod Colbin
|
...
|
Minister (segment 'Red Snow')
|
|
Andrew Divoff
|
...
|
Vladimir (segment 'Red Snow')
|
|
Lillian Adams
|
...
|
Babushka (segment 'Red Snow')
|
|
Jack Diamond
|
...
|
Crishenko (segment 'Red Snow')
(as Jack Ross Obney)
|
|
Kimberly Ann Morris
|
...
|
Calya (segment 'Red Snow')
|
|
Mike Kulcsar
|
...
|
Colodkin (segment 'Red Snow')
|
|
Tom Maier
|
...
|
Villager (segment 'Red Snow')
|
|
Tim Thomerson
|
...
|
Billy Diamond (segment 'Take My Life...Please!')
|
|
Ray Buktenica
|
...
|
Max (segment 'Take My Life...Please!')
|
|
Xander Berkeley
|
...
|
Dave (segment 'Take My Life...Please!')
|
|
James MacKrell
|
...
|
Marty (segment 'Take My Life...Please!')
(as Jim McKrell)
|
|
Ben Cross
|
...
|
Frederick (segment 'Devil's Alphabet')
|
|
Hywel Bennett
|
...
|
Grant (segment 'Devil's Alphabet')
|
|
Robert Schenkkan
|
...
|
Eli (segment 'Devil's Alphabet')
|
|
Wayne Alexander
|
...
|
Cornelius (segment 'Devil's Alphabet')
|
|
Ethan Phillips
|
...
|
Deaver (segment 'Devil's Alphabet')
|
|
Osmund Bullock
|
...
|
Andrew (segment 'Devil's Alphabet')
|
|
Jim Piddock
|
...
|
Brian (segment 'Devil's Alphabet')
|
|
Stuart Dowling
|
...
|
Creditor (segment 'Devil's Alphabet')
|
|
Christopher Carroll
|
...
|
Chimney Sweep (segment 'Devil's Alphabet')
|
|
Christopher Grove
|
...
|
Assistant Chimney Sweep (segment 'Devil's Alphabet')
|
|
Uta Hagen
|
...
|
Gloria (segment 'The Library')
|
|
Frances Conroy
|
...
|
Ellie Pendleton (segment 'The Library')
|
|
Lori Petty
|
...
|
Lori Pendleton (segment 'The Library')
|
|
Joe Santos
|
...
|
Doug Kelleher (segment 'The Library')
|
|
Candice Azzara
|
...
|
Carla Mollencami (segment 'The Library')
(as Candy Azzara)
|
|
Alan Blumenfeld
|
...
|
Edwin Dewett (segment 'The Library')
|
|
Jay Gerber
|
...
|
Man (segment 'The Library')
|
|
Mimi Monaco
|
...
|
Woman (segment 'The Library')
|
|
Peter Coyote
|
...
|
Adam Grant (segment 'Shadow Play')
|
|
Janet Eilber
|
...
|
Erin Jacobs (segment 'Shadow Play')
|
|
Deborah May
|
...
|
Carol Ritchie (segment 'Shadow Play')
|
|
Ramon Bieri
|
...
|
Flash (segment 'Shadow Play')
(as Raymond Bieri)
|
|
William Schallert
|
...
|
Father Grant (segment 'Shadow Play')
|
|
William Smith
|
...
|
Guard (segment 'Shadow Play')
|
|
Earl Billings
|
...
|
Jimmy (segment 'Shadow Play')
|
|
George Petrie
|
...
|
Judge (segment 'Shadow Play')
(as George O. Petrie)
|
|
Guy Boyd
|
...
|
Mark Ritchie (segment 'Shadow Play')
|
|
Hank Garrett
|
...
|
Warden (segment 'Shadow Play')
|
|
Ellaraino
|
...
|
Foreman (segment 'Shadow Play')
(as Ella Raino Edwards)
|
|
Gilbert De la Pena
|
...
|
Munoz (segment 'Shadow Play')
|
|
Julia Migenes
|
...
|
Rosemarie Miletti (segment 'Grace Note')
(as Julia Migenes Johnson)
|
|
Sydney Penny
|
...
|
Mary Miletti (segment 'Grace Note')
|
|
Rhoda Gemignani
|
...
|
Angelina (segment 'Grace Note')
|
|
Kay E. Kuter
|
...
|
Maestro Barbieri (segment 'Grace Note')
|
|
Catherine Paolone
|
...
|
Dorothy - Age 35 (segment 'Grace Note')
|
|
Ross Evans
|
...
|
Sam (segment 'Grace Note')
|
|
Devon Pierce
|
...
|
Theresa (segment 'Grace Note')
(as Ruth Zakarian)
|
|
Gina Vinaccia
|
...
|
Dorothy - Age 9 (segment 'Grace Note')
(as Gina Marie Vinaccia)
|
|
Elliott Scott
|
...
|
Joey (segment 'Grace Note')
|
|
Toni Sawyer
|
...
|
Older Woman (segment 'Grace Note')
|
|
Tom Finnegan
|
...
|
Cabbie (segment 'Grace Note')
|
|
Craig Schaefer
|
...
|
Guard (segment 'Grace Note')
|
|
Sandy Lipton
|
...
|
Woman (segment 'Grace Note')
|
|
Victor Garber
|
...
|
Dr. Kevin Carlson (segment 'A Day in Beaumont')
|
|
Stacey Nelkin
|
...
|
Faith (segment 'A Day in Beaumont')
|
|
Jeff Morrow
|
...
|
H.G. Orson (segment 'A Day in Beaumont')
|
|
John Agar
|
...
|
Pop (segment 'A Day in Beaumont')
|
|
Kenneth Tobey
|
...
|
Sheriff Haskin (segment 'A Day in Beaumont')
|
|
Warren Stevens
|
...
|
Major Whitmore (segment 'A Day in Beaumont')
|
|
Richard Partlow
|
...
|
Sergeant (segment 'A Day in Beaumont')
|
|
Myles O'Brien
|
...
|
Young Man (segment 'A Day in Beaumont')
|
|
Richard Kiley
|
...
|
Sir Lancelot du Lac (segment 'The Last Defender of Camelot')
|
|
Jenny Agutter
|
...
|
Morgan Le Fay (segment 'The Last Defender of Camelot')
|
|
John Cameron Mitchell
|
...
|
Tom (segment 'The Last Defender of Camelot')
|
|
Norman Lloyd
|
...
|
Merlin (segment 'The Last Defender of Camelot')
|
|
Anthony LaPaglia
|
...
|
Punk #1 (segment 'The Last Defender of Camelot')
|
|
Don Stark
|
...
|
Punk #2 (segment 'The Last Defender of Camelot')
|